215 (City of Swansea) Squadron's Crest

215 (City of Swansea) Squadron, Air Training Corps

The Air Training Corps Crest
CADET OF THE MONTH AWARDS
 

 

 

 

Best Cadet Award - January 2009

Cdt Natalie Boyce (f)

 

 

 

 

Best Cadet Award - December 2008

Cdt Christopher Bradley

 

 

 

 

Best Cadet Award - November 2008

I/Cpl Alan Jones

 

 

 

 

Best Cadet Award - May 2008

Cadet Sian Lawrence (f) is presented with the prestigious award of Best Cadet of the Month
by Her Majesty's Lord Lieutenant.

 

 

 

 

Best Cadet Award - April 2008

Cadet Catlin Romaniw is presented with the prestigious award of Best Cadet of the Month
by Her Majesty's Lord Lieutenant.

   

 

 

 

Best Cadet Award - February 2008

Cpl Carrie Hopkins (f) was awarded the Best Cadet of the Month Award for February 2008 by the High Sheriff of West Glamorgan, Mr Martin Trainer and Mrs Susan Trainer for continued outstanding achievement.

 

 

 

Best Cadet Award - January 2008

Cdt Daniella Hawkins (f) was awarded the Best Cadet of the Month Award for January 2008 by the High Sheriff of West Glamorgan, Mr Martin Trainer and Mrs Susan Trainer for exemplary service to the Squadron.

 

 

 

Best Cadet Award - December 2007

Cadet Rachel Phillips (f)

 

 

 

Best Cadet Award - November 2007

Cadet Taylor Clarke

 

 

 

Best Cadet Award - October 2007

Corporal Sarah Flower (f)

 

 



Best Cadet Award - September 2007

Corporal Katie Ray (f)

 

 


Best Cadet Award - August 2007

Cadet Lyndsay Jones (f)

 

 

 

Best Cadet Award - July 2007

Cadet Amy John (f)

 

 

 

Best Cadet Award - June 2007

Cadet Jordan Aspland

 

 


Best Cadet Award - May 2007

Cadet Kayleigh D'Angeli (f)

 

 

Best Cadet Award - April 2007

Corporal Jessica Parker (f)





Best Cadet Award - March 2007

Cadet Kimberley Brannigan (f)

 

 

Best Cadet Award - February 2007

Cadet Michael Myatt

(Pictured with Flt Lt David Bennett RAF)

 

 

Best Cadet Award - January 2007

Corporal Ross Howells

 

 

 

Best Cadet Award - December 2006

Cadet Alice McPhee (f)

 

 

Best Cadet Award - November 2006

Cadet Katie Ray (f)

 

 

Best Cadet Award - October 2006

Cadet Jessica Maguire (f)

 

 

 

Best Cadet Award - September 2006

Cadet James Evans

 

 

Best Cadet Award - August 2006

Cadet Jack Matthews

 

 

Best Cadet Award - July 2006

Cadet Josh Sanders

 

 

 

Best Cadet Award - June 2006

Cadet Jordan Prosser

 

 

Best Cadet Award - May 2006

Cadet Alan Jones


 

Best Cadet Award - April 2006

IFS Carley-Jayne Schuneman (f)

 

 

 

Best Cadet Award - March 2006

Cadet Sarah Flower (f)



Best Cadet Award - February 2006

Cadet Stephanie Hurford (f)

 

 

 

 


Best Cadet Award - January 2006


Cadet Matthew Vanstone


 

Best Cadet Award - December 2005

Cadet Sophia John (f)

Visitors: 240896 215940 web pages served since 1/5/2005 
 

[ Privacy Statement | Website Disclaimer | Top of Page | Site Map ]
© Copyright 215 (City of Swansea) Squadron, Air Training Corps